Spunky!

Going 6 Months

Posted on: September 23, 2013

Hmmmm…. update!

Okay, my Christopher will fully 6months old on 7th Oct.

By this time, he alredy able to:

put his butt in the air,
rolling left-right-left-right,
play his lips + saliva while humbling,
says “GA” lol (GA means NO),
recognize his toys and choose which one he wants to play with,
ask for food! haha he looks like he is craving for every food he saw,
feeding in strange position

p.s. Not saying “Ma” nor “Pa” nor “Mamam” (= eat), he said “GA” (=no) hahaha
He said this word when refusing something offered to him.

What a smart boy!

p.s.s i dropped the cookies while i was breastfeeding, …and so my son’s hair smell like butter and vanilla, so yum yum, lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

September 2013
M T W T F S S
« Aug   Oct »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30  

Categories

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 61 other followers

%d bloggers like this: